• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F7]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: field

Overview

Valid: 28289
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 661
2.3%
102 Kabwe Urban 85
0.3%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 415
1.5%
104 Mkushi 232
0.8%
105 Mumbwa 468
1.7%
106 Serenje 466
1.6%
201 Chililabombwe 156
0.6%
202 Chingola 190
0.7%
203 Kalulushi 149
0.5%
204 Kitwe 129
0.5%
205 Luanshya 101
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 322
1.1%
207 Masaiti 188
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 226
0.8%
209 Mufulira 76
0.3%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 334
1.2%
302 Chama 284
1%
303 Chipata 1201
4.2%
304 Katete 643
2.3%
305 Lundazi 916
3.2%
306 Mambwe 212
0.7%
307 Nyimba 165
0.6%
308 Petauke 929
3.3%
401 Chienge 295
1%
402 Kawambwa 800
2.8%
403 Mansa 987
3.5%
404 Milenge 211
0.7%
405 Mwense 760
2.7%
406 Nchelenge 423
1.5%
407 Samfya 894
3.2%
501 Chongwe 272
1%
502 Kafue 193
0.7%
503 Luangwa 57
0.2%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 353
1.2%
602 Chinsali 857
3%
603 Isoka 867
3.1%
604 Kaputa 405
1.4%
605 Kasama 810
2.9%
606 Luwingu 549
1.9%
607 Mbala 797
2.8%
608 Mpika 1051
3.7%
609 Mporokoso 519
1.8%
610 Mpulungu 433
1.5%
611 Mungwi 776
2.7%
612 Nakonde 397
1.4%
701 Chavuma 108
0.4%
702 Kabompo 217
0.8%
703 Kasempa 212
0.7%
704 Mufumbwe 110
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 489
1.7%
706 Solwezi 482
1.7%
707 Zambezi 161
0.6%
801 Choma 478
1.7%
802 Gwembe 86
0.3%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 122
0.4%
804 Kalomo 474
1.7%
805 Kazungula 117
0.4%
806 Livingstone 70
0.2%
807 Mazabuka 342
1.2%
808 Monze 525
1.9%
809 Namwala 148
0.5%
810 Siavonga 86
0.3%
811 Sinazongwe 195
0.7%
901 Kalabo 436
1.5%
902 Kaoma 657
2.3%
903 Lukulu 256
0.9%
904 Mongu 484
1.7%
905 Senanga 355
1.3%
906 Sesheke 239
0.8%
907 Shangombo 186
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.