| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 2327 |
8.2%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 1537 |
5.4%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 4684 |
16.6%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 4370 |
15.4%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 522 |
1.8%
|
| 6 | Northern | 7814 |
27.6%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 1779 |
6.3%
|
| 8 | Southern | 2643 |
9.3%
|
| 9 | Western | 2613 |
9.2%
|