• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Quantity basal fertilizer (fr05)

Data file: fertacq

Overview

Valid: 1741
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 28
End: 31
Width: 4
Range: -2 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 178
10.2%
0.25 1
0.1%
1 411
23.6%
2 341
19.6%
3 129
7.4%
4 173
9.9%
5 64
3.7%
6 61
3.5%
7 22
1.3%
8 59
3.4%
9 12
0.7%
10 52
3%
11 3
0.2%
12 14
0.8%
13 4
0.2%
14 7
0.4%
15 15
0.9%
16 8
0.5%
17 2
0.1%
18 2
0.1%
20 27
1.6%
23 2
0.1%
24 3
0.2%
25 18
1%
26 1
0.1%
30 10
0.6%
31 1
0.1%
32 1
0.1%
35 4
0.2%
36 1
0.1%
40 5
0.3%
50 32
1.8%
60 3
0.2%
70 3
0.2%
75 4
0.2%
76 1
0.1%
80 2
0.1%
100 23
1.3%
110 1
0.1%
150 12
0.7%
160 1
0.1%
200 13
0.7%
250 3
0.2%
300 2
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
400 4
0.2%
410 1
0.1%
500 1
0.1%
800 2
0.1%
1000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.