• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F6]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

How much was the cost per 50 kg bag to bring home (Zkw) ? (fr04)

Data file: fertacq

Overview

Valid: 1735
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 27
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 495000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 906
52.2%
1 2
0.1%
2 4
0.2%
3 1
0.1%
4 1
0.1%
10 3
0.2%
100 1
0.1%
200 3
0.2%
250 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
500 46
2.7%
625 1
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
875 3
0.2%
1000 133
7.7%
1300 1
0.1%
1500 70
4%
1700 4
0.2%
1750 1
0.1%
1830 1
0.1%
2000 166
9.6%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 79
4.6%
3000 89
5.1%
3500 9
0.5%
3750 1
0.1%
4000 26
1.5%
4500 3
0.2%
5000 93
5.4%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 10
0.6%
7000 6
0.3%
7500 3
0.2%
8000 3
0.2%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 6
0.3%
12000 3
0.2%
15000 8
0.5%
16000 3
0.2%
20000 4
0.2%
21000 1
0.1%
24000 3
0.2%
25000 1
0.1%
30000 7
0.4%
33000 1
0.1%
35000 5
0.3%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 3
0.2%
45000 1
0.1%
48000 2
0.1%
50000 2
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
55000 2
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 3
0.2%
495000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.