• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Price received for largest quantity sold (Zkw) (s11)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 6129
Invalid: 8794
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 48
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 460000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
90 1
0%
100 2
0%
120 2
0%
150 2
0%
200 10
0.2%
220 1
0%
250 3
0%
300 4
0.1%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
350 8
0.1%
360 1
0%
400 7
0.1%
450 4
0.1%
480 1
0%
500 53
0.9%
520 5
0.1%
530 2
0%
540 5
0.1%
550 17
0.3%
555 4
0.1%
560 5
0.1%
570 5
0.1%
580 3
0%
590 1
0%
600 34
0.6%
604 1
0%
610 3
0%
620 12
0.2%
630 19
0.3%
640 17
0.3%
650 95
1.6%
660 3
0%
670 1
0%
680 74
1.2%
685 1
0%
700 26
0.4%
710 1
0%
720 37
0.6%
740 1
0%
750 6
0.1%
800 18
0.3%
830 1
0%
850 3
0%
900 4
0.1%
920 1
0%
1000 175
2.9%
1100 6
0.1%
1200 23
0.4%
1300 12
0.2%
1400 2
0%
1500 151
2.5%
1600 1
0%
1666 1
0%
1700 6
0.1%
1800 13
0.2%
1900 2
0%
2000 141
2.3%
2100 2
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 2
0%
2500 151
2.5%
2800 2
0%
2900 2
0%
3000 181
3%
3200 1
0%
3500 129
2.1%
3600 1
0%
3750 1
0%
3800 1
0%
4000 211
3.4%
4100 1
0%
4500 56
0.9%
4600 1
0%
4800 2
0%
5000 396
6.5%
5200 1
0%
5500 16
0.3%
5570 1
0%
5760 1
0%
6000 188
3.1%
6500 16
0.3%
6600 3
0%
6620 1
0%
7000 82
1.3%
7200 1
0%
7330 1
0%
7500 21
0.3%
7600 1
0%
8000 145
2.4%
8500 7
0.1%
8750 1
0%
9000 36
0.6%
10000 311
5.1%
10400 1
0%
10500 7
0.1%
10600 1
0%
11000 19
0.3%
11250 1
0%
11500 6
0.1%
12000 211
3.4%
12500 24
0.4%
12800 1
0%
13000 18
0.3%
13500 6
0.1%
14000 41
0.7%
14400 1
0%
14500 4
0.1%
15000 396
6.5%
15500 1
0%
16000 61
1%
16500 2
0%
16800 1
0%
17000 26
0.4%
17300 1
0%
17500 9
0.1%
18000 243
4%
18500 5
0.1%
18800 1
0%
19000 10
0.2%
19200 1
0%
19400 1
0%
19500 2
0%
20000 335
5.5%
20400 1
0%
20500 1
0%
21000 49
0.8%
21080 2
0%
21500 1
0%
21600 2
0%
22000 65
1.1%
22500 3
0%
23000 13
0.2%
23500 1
0%
24000 264
4.3%
24500 1
0%
24800 1
0%
25000 254
4.1%
26000 19
0.3%
26400 1
0%
27000 8
0.1%
28000 39
0.6%
28500 3
0%
28800 3
0%
29000 3
0%
30000 316
5.2%
31000 4
0.1%
31200 3
0%
32000 16
0.3%
32400 1
0%
32500 1
0%
33000 1
0%
33600 1
0%
34000 5
0.1%
35000 76
1.2%
36000 64
1%
37000 4
0.1%
37500 1
0%
38000 5
0.1%
38400 1
0%
39000 1
0%
40000 66
1.1%
42000 12
0.2%
43000 1
0%
43200 1
0%
44000 2
0%
45000 31
0.5%
46000 1
0%
47000 2
0%
48000 22
0.4%
50000 43
0.7%
51000 1
0%
52000 4
0.1%
54000 1
0%
55000 1
0%
56000 2
0%
60000 51
0.8%
62000 1
0%
64000 2
0%
65000 5
0.1%
66000 1
0%
68000 1
0%
70000 14
0.2%
71000 1
0%
72000 10
0.2%
75000 9
0.1%
76000 1
0%
78000 2
0%
80000 31
0.5%
82000 1
0%
83000 3
0%
84000 2
0%
85000 7
0.1%
90000 38
0.6%
93000 1
0%
94000 1
0%
95000 2
0%
96000 4
0.1%
100000 23
0.4%
104000 1
0%
105000 2
0%
108000 4
0.1%
115200 1
0%
120000 21
0.3%
126000 1
0%
130000 1
0%
142000 1
0%
150000 5
0.1%
320000 1
0%
350000 1
0%
360000 4
0.1%
460000 2
0%
Sysmiss 8794
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.