• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Quantity bartered (s09)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 6227
Invalid: 8696
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 40
Width: 3
Range: -1 - 290
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 5134
82.4%
0.11 1
0%
0.2 1
0%
0.23 1
0%
0.46 1
0%
0.5 7
0.1%
0.67 1
0%
1 263
4.2%
1.17 1
0%
1.5 9
0.1%
1.85 1
0%
2 214
3.4%
2.22 1
0%
2.45 1
0%
2.5 1
0%
2.75 1
0%
3 137
2.2%
3.2 1
0%
3.4 1
0%
3.5 1
0%
4 96
1.5%
5 68
1.1%
5.5 1
0%
6 48
0.8%
7 12
0.2%
8 31
0.5%
9 7
0.1%
10 52
0.8%
11 5
0.1%
12 10
0.2%
12.46 1
0%
13 1
0%
14 4
0.1%
15 14
0.2%
16 10
0.2%
18 2
0%
19 1
0%
20 26
0.4%
21 4
0.1%
22 2
0%
24 4
0.1%
25 2
0%
26 1
0%
29 1
0%
30 11
0.2%
32 1
0%
36 1
0%
38 2
0%
40 6
0.1%
43 1
0%
45 1
0%
48 2
0%
50 7
0.1%
52 1
0%
56 1
0%
60 3
0%
70 2
0%
80 2
0%
90 1
0%
96 1
0%
180 1
0%
210 1
0%
290 1
0%
Sysmiss 8696
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.