• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Unit of sold crop (s08)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 5723
Invalid: 9200
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 37
Width: 2
Range: -1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 none 0
0%
1 90 kg bag 2337
40.8%
2 50 kg bag 816
14.3%
3 25 kg bag 296
5.2%
4 10 kg bag 266
4.6%
5 20 lt tin 689
12%
6 90 kg bag unshelled 375
6.6%
7 50 kg bag unshelled 116
2%
8 25 kg bag unshelled 21
0.4%
9 10 kg bag unshelled 0
0%
10 20 lt tin unshelled 31
0.5%
11 5 lt gallon 103
1.8%
12 meda 145
2.5%
13 bunches 2
0%
14 muchumbu 0
0%
15 ka B.P. 11
0.2%
16 crates 0
0%
17 tonnes 1
0%
18 boxes 3
0.1%
19 number 4
0.1%
20 kg 507
8.9%
Sysmiss 9200
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.