• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Quantity sold (s07)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 6228
Invalid: 8695
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 35
Width: 5
Range: -1 - 22500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 505
8.1%
0.06 1
0%
0.11 2
0%
0.12 1
0%
0.18 1
0%
0.2 2
0%
0.22 1
0%
0.23 6
0.1%
0.25 4
0.1%
0.28 2
0%
0.29 1
0%
0.3 1
0%
0.33 1
0%
0.34 1
0%
0.35 1
0%
0.38 1
0%
0.45 1
0%
0.46 7
0.1%
0.5 9
0.1%
0.51 1
0%
0.52 1
0%
0.56 1
0%
0.57 1
0%
0.6 2
0%
0.66 1
0%
0.69 5
0.1%
0.75 1
0%
0.8 1
0%
0.92 3
0%
1 830
13.3%
1.11 2
0%
1.15 7
0.1%
1.25 2
0%
1.39 4
0.1%
1.5 36
0.6%
1.66 1
0%
1.75 1
0%
1.85 2
0%
2 903
14.5%
2.08 2
0%
2.31 1
0%
2.4 1
0%
2.5 9
0.1%
2.54 1
0%
2.75 2
0%
2.78 3
0%
3 582
9.3%
3.33 1
0%
3.46 2
0%
3.5 2
0%
3.69 3
0%
3.75 2
0%
4 476
7.6%
4.2 1
0%
4.5 3
0%
4.62 1
0%
5 396
6.4%
5.2 1
0%
5.56 1
0%
6 259
4.2%
6.23 1
0%
6.5 1
0%
7 103
1.7%
7.5 1
0%
8 162
2.6%
9 46
0.7%
9.6 1
0%
10 314
5%
11 18
0.3%
12 75
1.2%
12.5 1
0%
13 16
0.3%
14 19
0.3%
14.3 1
0%
15 136
2.2%
16 24
0.4%
17 8
0.1%
17.5 1
0%
18 23
0.4%
19 9
0.1%
20 133
2.1%
21 5
0.1%
22 10
0.2%
23 9
0.1%
24 18
0.3%
25 39
0.6%
26 7
0.1%
27 11
0.2%
27.5 1
0%
28 14
0.2%
29 2
0%
30 74
1.2%
31 3
0%
32 8
0.1%
33 1
0%
34 3
0%
35 15
0.2%
36 6
0.1%
37.5 1
0%
40 41
0.7%
41 2
0%
42 4
0.1%
43 1
0%
45 9
0.1%
46 2
0%
47 2
0%
48 6
0.1%
49 3
0%
50 48
0.8%
51 2
0%
51.5 1
0%
52 1
0%
53 3
0%
55 3
0%
56 4
0.1%
60 26
0.4%
61 1
0%
62 2
0%
65 3
0%
68 2
0%
70 18
0.3%
72 1
0%
73 1
0%
75 6
0.1%
76 1
0%
80 12
0.2%
82 2
0%
84 1
0%
85 4
0.1%
90 5
0.1%
95 1
0%
96 5
0.1%
98 2
0%
100 48
0.8%
105 3
0%
108 1
0%
110 5
0.1%
114 1
0%
115 1
0%
118 2
0%
120 11
0.2%
121 1
0%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
127 1
0%
128 1
0%
129 1
0%
130 3
0%
131 1
0%
132 1
0%
135 1
0%
140 5
0.1%
142 1
0%
144 1
0%
147 1
0%
148 1
0%
150 13
0.2%
154 1
0%
155 1
0%
156 1
0%
158 1
0%
159 1
0%
160 7
0.1%
161 2
0%
165 2
0%
168 1
0%
169 2
0%
170 3
0%
171 1
0%
175 2
0%
180 10
0.2%
185 1
0%
186 2
0%
187 2
0%
189 1
0%
190 1
0%
193 1
0%
195 1
0%
197 2
0%
198 1
0%
199 1
0%
200 11
0.2%
203 1
0%
205 1
0%
207 2
0%
210 2
0%
211 1
0%
213 1
0%
215 1
0%
220 2
0%
223 1
0%
224 1
0%
225 3
0%
227 1
0%
230 3
0%
240 3
0%
242 1
0%
244 1
0%
245 2
0%
246.15 1
0%
250 9
0.1%
254 1
0%
260 2
0%
270 4
0.1%
271 1
0%
275 1
0%
283 1
0%
285 1
0%
286 1
0%
291 1
0%
292 1
0%
295 2
0%
299 1
0%
300 16
0.3%
304 1
0%
305 1
0%
310 1
0%
313 1
0%
314 1
0%
315 1
0%
320 4
0.1%
324 1
0%
325 1
0%
327 1
0%
328 2
0%
330 2
0%
331 1
0%
335 1
0%
336 1
0%
340 4
0.1%
341 2
0%
344 2
0%
345 1
0%
346 1
0%
350 7
0.1%
352 1
0%
357 2
0%
360 3
0%
365 1
0%
368 1
0%
370 2
0%
375 1
0%
378 1
0%
380 2
0%
384 1
0%
385 3
0%
393 1
0%
398 1
0%
400 15
0.2%
403 1
0%
409 1
0%
414 1
0%
420 2
0%
421 1
0%
425 1
0%
426.47 1
0%
428 1
0%
433 1
0%
437 1
0%
442 1
0%
444 1
0%
446 1
0%
450 8
0.1%
455 1
0%
456 1
0%
460 1
0%
463 1
0%
471 1
0%
472 1
0%
474 1
0%
479 1
0%
480 6
0.1%
490 2
0%
496 1
0%
500 5
0.1%
502 1
0%
514.71 1
0%
520 2
0%
524 1
0%
535 1
0%
540 1
0%
545 1
0%
556 1
0%
560 5
0.1%
562 1
0%
563.5 1
0%
570 1
0%
576 1
0%
585 1
0%
588.24 1
0%
600 8
0.1%
620 1
0%
625 1
0%
629 1
0%
630 2
0%
640 2
0%
650 1
0%
661.77 1
0%
665 2
0%
670 2
0%
675 1
0%
680 2
0%
690 1
0%
695 1
0%
696 2
0%
700 6
0.1%
710 2
0%
718 1
0%
720 3
0%
721 1
0%
730 1
0%
734 1
0%
742 1
0%
753 1
0%
765 2
0%
800 6
0.1%
817 1
0%
832 1
0%
836 1
0%
850 4
0.1%
880 2
0%
883 1
0%
900 4
0.1%
920 1
0%
930 1
0%
950 2
0%
960 3
0%
979 1
0%
986 1
0%
996 1
0%
1000 9
0.1%
1020 1
0%
1025 1
0%
1030 1
0%
1040 1
0%
1042 1
0%
1050 3
0%
1060 1
0%
1071 1
0%
1084 1
0%
1092 1
0%
1099 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1105 2
0%
1120 1
0%
1125 1
0%
1160 1
0%
1200 9
0.1%
1203 1
0%
1240 2
0%
1250 2
0%
1260 4
0.1%
1275 1
0%
1280 2
0%
1300 4
0.1%
1333 1
0%
1341.54 1
0%
1350 2
0%
1418 1
0%
1425 1
0%
1462 1
0%
1470 1
0%
1478 1
0%
1500 1
0%
1520 1
0%
1552 1
0%
1575 1
0%
1593 1
0%
1600 3
0%
1650 2
0%
1680 1
0%
1740 1
0%
1760 1
0%
1800 3
0%
1875 1
0%
1892 1
0%
1900 1
0%
1950 2
0%
1960 1
0%
2000 3
0%
2017 1
0%
2080 1
0%
2100 1
0%
2200 1
0%
2240 1
0%
2250 2
0%
2676 1
0%
2700 1
0%
2770 1
0%
2800 1
0%
2994 1
0%
3000 4
0.1%
3050 2
0%
3150 1
0%
3200 1
0%
3280 1
0%
3400 1
0%
3500 3
0%
3600 1
0%
3750 1
0%
3910 1
0%
4000 2
0%
4500 1
0%
4800 1
0%
5000 2
0%
5180 1
0%
5400 1
0%
5600 1
0%
6000 1
0%
6060 1
0%
6790 1
0%
8000 1
0%
8400 2
0%
9300 1
0%
19700 1
0%
22500 1
0%
Sysmiss 8695
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.