• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Unit of storage (s05)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 1295
Invalid: 13628
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 28
Width: 2
Range: -1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 none 0
0%
1 90 kg bag 818
63.2%
2 50 kg bag 139
10.7%
3 25 kg bag 19
1.5%
4 10 kg bag 17
1.3%
5 20 lt tin 207
16%
6 90 kg bag unshelled 21
1.6%
7 50 kg bag unshelled 11
0.8%
8 25 kg bag unshelled 5
0.4%
9 10 kg bag unshelled 0
0%
10 20 lt tin unshelled 12
0.9%
11 5 lt gallon 19
1.5%
12 meda 12
0.9%
13 bunches 0
0%
14 muchumbu 0
0%
15 ka B.P. 6
0.5%
16 crates 0
0%
17 tonnes 0
0%
18 boxes 0
0%
19 number 1
0.1%
20 kg 8
0.6%
Sysmiss 13628
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.