• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Quantity in storage now (s04)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 1295
Invalid: 13628
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 26
Width: 3
Range: -1 - 225
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0.12 1
0.1%
0.25 1
0.1%
0.38 1
0.1%
0.5 12
0.9%
0.62 1
0.1%
1 385
29.7%
1.2 1
0.1%
1.5 19
1.5%
2 310
23.9%
2.5 12
0.9%
2.75 1
0.1%
3 153
11.8%
3.5 1
0.1%
4 108
8.3%
4.5 1
0.1%
5 87
6.7%
6 47
3.6%
7 15
1.2%
8 28
2.2%
9 8
0.6%
10 37
2.9%
11 2
0.2%
12 7
0.5%
13 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
15 15
1.2%
16 1
0.1%
17 1
0.1%
18 2
0.2%
20 15
1.2%
23 1
0.1%
24 1
0.1%
25 3
0.2%
30 4
0.3%
32 1
0.1%
36 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
45 1
0.1%
48 2
0.2%
50 1
0.1%
53 1
0.1%
60 1
0.1%
70 1
0.1%
135 1
0.1%
225 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 13628
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.