• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F5]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: crop

Overview

Valid: 14923
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 450
3%
102 Kabwe Urban 69
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 299
2%
104 Mkushi 171
1.1%
105 Mumbwa 329
2.2%
106 Serenje 341
2.3%
201 Chililabombwe 94
0.6%
202 Chingola 71
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 83
0.6%
204 Kitwe 84
0.6%
205 Luanshya 70
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 185
1.2%
207 Masaiti 99
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 153
1%
209 Mufulira 62
0.4%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 248
1.7%
302 Chama 245
1.6%
303 Chipata 827
5.5%
304 Katete 487
3.3%
305 Lundazi 688
4.6%
306 Mambwe 151
1%
307 Nyimba 125
0.8%
308 Petauke 692
4.6%
401 Chienge 31
0.2%
402 Kawambwa 226
1.5%
403 Mansa 277
1.9%
404 Milenge 86
0.6%
405 Mwense 270
1.8%
406 Nchelenge 80
0.5%
407 Samfya 163
1.1%
501 Chongwe 177
1.2%
502 Kafue 104
0.7%
503 Luangwa 44
0.3%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 53
0.4%
602 Chinsali 333
2.2%
603 Isoka 474
3.2%
604 Kaputa 111
0.7%
605 Kasama 424
2.8%
606 Luwingu 220
1.5%
607 Mbala 429
2.9%
608 Mpika 572
3.8%
609 Mporokoso 272
1.8%
610 Mpulungu 229
1.5%
611 Mungwi 360
2.4%
612 Nakonde 198
1.3%
701 Chavuma 22
0.1%
702 Kabompo 79
0.5%
703 Kasempa 159
1.1%
704 Mufumbwe 69
0.5%
705 Mwinilunga 146
1%
706 Solwezi 258
1.7%
707 Zambezi 40
0.3%
801 Choma 278
1.9%
802 Gwembe 72
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 50
0.3%
804 Kalomo 259
1.7%
805 Kazungula 60
0.4%
806 Livingstone 39
0.3%
807 Mazabuka 263
1.8%
808 Monze 317
2.1%
809 Namwala 85
0.6%
810 Siavonga 61
0.4%
811 Sinazongwe 131
0.9%
901 Kalabo 180
1.2%
902 Kaoma 351
2.4%
903 Lukulu 126
0.8%
904 Mongu 221
1.5%
905 Senanga 186
1.2%
906 Sesheke 182
1.2%
907 Shangombo 133
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.