| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 1659 |
11.1%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 901 |
6%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 3463 |
23.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1133 |
7.6%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 325 |
2.2%
|
| 6 | Northern | 3675 |
24.6%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 773 |
5.2%
|
| 8 | Southern | 1615 |
10.8%
|
| 9 | Western | 1379 |
9.2%
|