| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 544 |
16.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 2188 |
66.6%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 56 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | Northern | 28 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Southern | 420 |
12.8%
|
| 9 | Western | 44 |
1.3%
|