• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F3]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Expenses high earnings month (Zkw) (b17)

Data file: bus_activ

Overview

Valid: 3130
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 65
End: 71
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 7500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 494
15.8%
40 1
0%
100 2
0.1%
500 4
0.1%
600 1
0%
750 1
0%
900 2
0.1%
1000 17
0.5%
1500 9
0.3%
1800 2
0.1%
2000 34
1.1%
2200 1
0%
2500 15
0.5%
3000 34
1.1%
3500 12
0.4%
3600 1
0%
3800 1
0%
4000 33
1.1%
4200 1
0%
4400 1
0%
4500 8
0.3%
4600 1
0%
4700 1
0%
4800 2
0.1%
4900 1
0%
5000 124
4%
5200 1
0%
5500 3
0.1%
5600 1
0%
6000 49
1.6%
6400 1
0%
6500 8
0.3%
6800 2
0.1%
7000 32
1%
7500 10
0.3%
7800 1
0%
8000 56
1.8%
8500 5
0.2%
9000 16
0.5%
9200 2
0.1%
9500 1
0%
9600 1
0%
9700 1
0%
10000 222
7.1%
10200 1
0%
10500 7
0.2%
11000 9
0.3%
11500 5
0.2%
12000 48
1.5%
12200 1
0%
12500 11
0.4%
12700 1
0%
12800 1
0%
13000 13
0.4%
13300 1
0%
13500 5
0.2%
13600 1
0%
14000 13
0.4%
14200 1
0%
15000 137
4.4%
15500 1
0%
16000 23
0.7%
16400 1
0%
16500 3
0.1%
17000 8
0.3%
17500 2
0.1%
18000 23
0.7%
18250 1
0%
19000 5
0.2%
19500 1
0%
19800 1
0%
20000 168
5.4%
20400 1
0%
21000 9
0.3%
21100 1
0%
21500 1
0%
21600 1
0%
22000 14
0.4%
22500 2
0.1%
22700 1
0%
23000 3
0.1%
23500 2
0.1%
23700 1
0%
24000 14
0.4%
25000 64
2%
25250 1
0%
26000 5
0.2%
27000 6
0.2%
27500 1
0%
28000 9
0.3%
28400 1
0%
29000 1
0%
30000 155
5%
30500 1
0%
31000 1
0%
31500 1
0%
32000 9
0.3%
32050 1
0%
32500 1
0%
33000 1
0%
34000 3
0.1%
35000 29
0.9%
36000 8
0.3%
37000 2
0.1%
37200 1
0%
37500 1
0%
38000 2
0.1%
39000 2
0.1%
40000 78
2.5%
41500 1
0%
42000 9
0.3%
43000 4
0.1%
44000 1
0%
44500 1
0%
45000 27
0.9%
48000 8
0.3%
48800 1
0%
49000 1
0%
50000 119
3.8%
50500 1
0%
51600 1
0%
52000 3
0.1%
52500 1
0%
53000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 7
0.2%
56000 7
0.2%
58000 2
0.1%
59000 2
0.1%
60000 60
1.9%
63000 3
0.1%
65000 2
0.1%
66000 3
0.1%
68000 2
0.1%
70000 34
1.1%
70500 1
0%
71000 1
0%
72000 4
0.1%
72600 1
0%
74000 1
0%
75000 15
0.5%
76000 3
0.1%
77000 1
0%
78000 1
0%
79000 1
0%
80000 34
1.1%
81000 1
0%
82500 1
0%
82620 1
0%
84000 1
0%
85000 15
0.5%
85500 1
0%
86600 1
0%
89000 1
0%
90000 17
0.5%
92000 1
0%
92500 2
0.1%
93000 1
0%
95000 8
0.3%
95200 1
0%
96000 3
0.1%
97000 1
0%
100000 82
2.6%
102000 1
0%
104000 1
0%
105000 4
0.1%
107000 1
0%
107500 1
0%
110000 6
0.2%
112000 2
0.1%
113000 1
0%
115000 2
0.1%
116000 1
0%
117000 2
0.1%
120000 29
0.9%
123000 1
0%
125000 1
0%
126000 1
0%
127000 2
0.1%
127300 1
0%
129250 1
0%
130000 5
0.2%
131000 1
0%
133000 1
0%
135000 6
0.2%
140000 6
0.2%
142000 1
0%
150000 63
2%
152000 1
0%
155000 1
0%
160000 7
0.2%
162000 1
0%
165000 1
0%
165200 1
0%
170000 1
0%
172000 1
0%
175000 1
0%
180000 8
0.3%
182000 1
0%
185000 4
0.1%
189000 1
0%
190000 2
0.1%
200000 56
1.8%
201000 1
0%
202000 1
0%
207000 1
0%
210000 1
0%
212000 1
0%
220000 5
0.2%
226550 1
0%
227200 1
0%
230000 4
0.1%
235000 1
0%
240000 5
0.2%
242000 1
0%
245000 1
0%
250000 26
0.8%
260000 1
0%
262000 1
0%
265000 2
0.1%
270000 2
0.1%
272000 1
0%
274000 1
0%
280000 7
0.2%
300000 32
1%
318000 1
0%
320000 3
0.1%
328000 1
0%
350000 14
0.4%
355000 1
0%
360000 4
0.1%
375000 1
0%
380000 2
0.1%
395000 1
0%
400000 15
0.5%
420000 1
0%
433000 1
0%
450000 4
0.1%
460000 1
0%
467000 1
0%
480000 6
0.2%
490000 1
0%
500000 26
0.8%
520000 1
0%
550000 2
0.1%
560000 2
0.1%
570000 1
0%
580000 1
0%
600000 12
0.4%
650000 2
0.1%
690000 1
0%
700000 7
0.2%
720000 1
0%
750000 1
0%
800000 4
0.1%
900000 2
0.1%
1000000 3
0.1%
1100000 2
0.1%
1195200 1
0%
1200000 5
0.2%
1300000 1
0%
1500000 4
0.1%
1580000 1
0%
1825000 1
0%
1914000 1
0%
2000000 7
0.2%
2300000 1
0%
2500000 3
0.1%
3200000 1
0%
4000000 2
0.1%
4050000 1
0%
4800000 1
0%
5000000 2
0.1%
6000000 1
0%
7000000 1
0%
7500000 1
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.