• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F3]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Gross high earnings in one month (Zkw) (b16)

Data file: bus_activ

Overview

Valid: 3130
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 64
Width: 8
Range: -2 - 16000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 17
0.5%
220 1
0%
1000 1
0%
2000 5
0.2%
2500 2
0.1%
3000 11
0.4%
3500 1
0%
4000 11
0.4%
5000 19
0.6%
5600 1
0%
5800 1
0%
6000 13
0.4%
6500 3
0.1%
7000 14
0.4%
7500 7
0.2%
8000 30
1%
9000 8
0.3%
9500 2
0.1%
10000 64
2%
10500 2
0.1%
11000 4
0.1%
11500 1
0%
12000 36
1.2%
12500 1
0%
13000 5
0.2%
14000 12
0.4%
14700 1
0%
15000 94
3%
15700 1
0%
16000 15
0.5%
16500 1
0%
17000 14
0.4%
17500 1
0%
18000 19
0.6%
18500 2
0.1%
19000 6
0.2%
20000 130
4.2%
21000 8
0.3%
22000 12
0.4%
22500 5
0.2%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 11
0.4%
25000 74
2.4%
25500 2
0.1%
26000 3
0.1%
26500 1
0%
27000 3
0.1%
28000 10
0.3%
28500 1
0%
29000 1
0%
30000 162
5.2%
31000 1
0%
32000 15
0.5%
33000 6
0.2%
34000 1
0%
34200 1
0%
35000 59
1.9%
35500 1
0%
36000 8
0.3%
37000 5
0.2%
37500 2
0.1%
38000 5
0.2%
39000 3
0.1%
40000 112
3.6%
40500 2
0.1%
41000 3
0.1%
42000 4
0.1%
43000 6
0.2%
44000 2
0.1%
45000 59
1.9%
45500 1
0%
46000 5
0.2%
48000 13
0.4%
49000 4
0.1%
50000 152
4.9%
51000 4
0.1%
52000 5
0.2%
52500 2
0.1%
53500 1
0%
54000 4
0.1%
55000 14
0.4%
56000 10
0.3%
57000 2
0.1%
58000 4
0.1%
59000 3
0.1%
60000 130
4.2%
60500 1
0%
61000 1
0%
62000 2
0.1%
63000 5
0.2%
64000 3
0.1%
65000 24
0.8%
68000 4
0.1%
70000 63
2%
70500 1
0%
72000 6
0.2%
74000 1
0%
75000 27
0.9%
76000 1
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 2
0.1%
80000 96
3.1%
82000 2
0.1%
84000 4
0.1%
85000 12
0.4%
86000 4
0.1%
86250 1
0%
87000 1
0%
88000 2
0.1%
89000 1
0%
90000 52
1.7%
90500 1
0%
92000 2
0.1%
94000 1
0%
95000 14
0.4%
96000 2
0.1%
97500 1
0%
98000 1
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 122
3.9%
102000 1
0%
103000 1
0%
105000 10
0.3%
108000 1
0%
110000 15
0.5%
112000 2
0.1%
115000 4
0.1%
116650 1
0%
119550 1
0%
120000 86
2.7%
125000 5
0.2%
130000 15
0.5%
132000 1
0%
134500 1
0%
135000 2
0.1%
138000 1
0%
140000 14
0.4%
143000 1
0%
144000 1
0%
145000 1
0%
146000 1
0%
147000 1
0%
148000 1
0%
150000 119
3.8%
152000 2
0.1%
156000 2
0.1%
158000 2
0.1%
160000 13
0.4%
162000 1
0%
165000 2
0.1%
166000 1
0%
168000 2
0.1%
170000 14
0.4%
172000 1
0%
175000 1
0%
180000 27
0.9%
185000 2
0.1%
187000 1
0%
189000 3
0.1%
190000 2
0.1%
192000 1
0%
195000 1
0%
196000 2
0.1%
199000 1
0%
200000 89
2.8%
200050 1
0%
202000 1
0%
205000 5
0.2%
208000 1
0%
209500 1
0%
210000 7
0.2%
215000 3
0.1%
219000 1
0%
220000 13
0.4%
225000 2
0.1%
230000 7
0.2%
234000 1
0%
236000 1
0%
237000 1
0%
240000 11
0.4%
247000 1
0%
250000 50
1.6%
258000 1
0%
260000 6
0.2%
265000 1
0%
268000 1
0%
270000 5
0.2%
275000 3
0.1%
276000 1
0%
280000 9
0.3%
287000 1
0%
290000 1
0%
300000 75
2.4%
304000 1
0%
306000 1
0%
310000 2
0.1%
315000 1
0%
316000 1
0%
320000 9
0.3%
322000 1
0%
324000 1
0%
325000 1
0%
330000 3
0.1%
335000 1
0%
340000 4
0.1%
345000 2
0.1%
350000 25
0.8%
360000 2
0.1%
370000 1
0%
375000 4
0.1%
380000 6
0.2%
385000 1
0%
390000 1
0%
398000 1
0%
400000 45
1.4%
402000 1
0%
408000 1
0%
410000 1
0%
416000 1
0%
420000 5
0.2%
430000 1
0%
432000 1
0%
440000 3
0.1%
450000 22
0.7%
451250 1
0%
455000 1
0%
460000 1
0%
470000 2
0.1%
475000 1
0%
480000 3
0.1%
500000 65
2.1%
510000 1
0%
520000 2
0.1%
525000 1
0%
545000 1
0%
550000 7
0.2%
560000 4
0.1%
570000 1
0%
580000 2
0.1%
585000 1
0%
600000 30
1%
620000 2
0.1%
625000 2
0.1%
628500 1
0%
630000 2
0.1%
640000 3
0.1%
650000 3
0.1%
660000 2
0.1%
665000 1
0%
670000 1
0%
672000 1
0%
680000 1
0%
700000 17
0.5%
720000 2
0.1%
730000 1
0%
740000 1
0%
750000 9
0.3%
780000 3
0.1%
790000 1
0%
800000 24
0.8%
810000 1
0%
850000 2
0.1%
900000 19
0.6%
950000 2
0.1%
980000 1
0%
1000000 20
0.6%
1040000 1
0%
1080000 1
0%
1120000 1
0%
1195200 1
0%
1200000 17
0.5%
1270000 1
0%
1300000 2
0.1%
1350000 2
0.1%
1400000 2
0.1%
1440000 1
0%
1500000 12
0.4%
1600000 6
0.2%
1625000 1
0%
1700000 2
0.1%
1772500 1
0%
1800000 4
0.1%
2000000 6
0.2%
2100000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 3
0.1%
2600000 1
0%
2700000 1
0%
3000000 7
0.2%
3500000 2
0.1%
3600000 1
0%
3800000 2
0.1%
4000000 2
0.1%
4200000 1
0%
4300000 1
0%
4320000 1
0%
4500000 3
0.1%
4921000 1
0%
5000000 3
0.1%
5400000 1
0%
5600000 1
0%
6000000 2
0.1%
7000000 1
0%
7100000 1
0%
7200000 1
0%
8000000 2
0.1%
9000000 1
0%
9500000 1
0%
11900000 1
0%
16000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.