• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F3]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Expenses low earnings month (Zkw) (b15)

Data file: bus_activ

Overview

Valid: 3129
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 50
End: 56
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 7000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 552
17.6%
40 1
0%
150 1
0%
500 5
0.2%
700 1
0%
750 2
0.1%
900 4
0.1%
1000 31
1%
1200 1
0%
1250 1
0%
1500 7
0.2%
1600 1
0%
1800 2
0.1%
2000 68
2.2%
2200 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2500 16
0.5%
2800 1
0%
3000 43
1.4%
3500 12
0.4%
3600 2
0.1%
3800 1
0%
4000 40
1.3%
4200 1
0%
4500 12
0.4%
4700 1
0%
4800 2
0.1%
4900 1
0%
5000 162
5.2%
5500 6
0.2%
5600 1
0%
6000 78
2.5%
6200 1
0%
6500 11
0.4%
6660 1
0%
6800 2
0.1%
7000 41
1.3%
7500 12
0.4%
7800 1
0%
8000 70
2.2%
8500 5
0.2%
9000 32
1%
9200 2
0.1%
9500 2
0.1%
9600 1
0%
9700 2
0.1%
10000 234
7.5%
10500 6
0.2%
11000 10
0.3%
11500 6
0.2%
11800 1
0%
12000 55
1.8%
12200 1
0%
12250 1
0%
12500 7
0.2%
12600 1
0%
12800 1
0%
13000 17
0.5%
13500 3
0.1%
13600 1
0%
14000 15
0.5%
14400 1
0%
14500 1
0%
15000 147
4.7%
15300 1
0%
15500 1
0%
16000 23
0.7%
16500 2
0.1%
16600 1
0%
17000 4
0.1%
17500 5
0.2%
18000 19
0.6%
18500 1
0%
19000 8
0.3%
19500 2
0.1%
20000 163
5.2%
20500 1
0%
21000 7
0.2%
21100 1
0%
21500 1
0%
21600 1
0%
22000 15
0.5%
22500 1
0%
23000 8
0.3%
23700 1
0%
24000 10
0.3%
24500 1
0%
25000 76
2.4%
25500 2
0.1%
26000 8
0.3%
27000 4
0.1%
27500 1
0%
28000 5
0.2%
29000 2
0.1%
30000 110
3.5%
31000 1
0%
31500 1
0%
32000 8
0.3%
32050 1
0%
32500 1
0%
33000 5
0.2%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 34
1.1%
36000 4
0.1%
37000 5
0.2%
37500 1
0%
38000 2
0.1%
39000 2
0.1%
40000 54
1.7%
41000 1
0%
41500 1
0%
42000 5
0.2%
43000 2
0.1%
44500 1
0%
45000 24
0.8%
46000 1
0%
47000 1
0%
47500 2
0.1%
48000 10
0.3%
49000 2
0.1%
50000 100
3.2%
51000 1
0%
51600 1
0%
52000 3
0.1%
52500 1
0%
55000 7
0.2%
56000 5
0.2%
60000 50
1.6%
62000 1
0%
65000 7
0.2%
65500 1
0%
66000 2
0.1%
67000 1
0%
68000 2
0.1%
70000 31
1%
72000 3
0.1%
72600 1
0%
74000 1
0%
75000 12
0.4%
76000 1
0%
76200 1
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 1
0%
79000 1
0%
80000 33
1.1%
81000 1
0%
82000 1
0%
82500 1
0%
82600 1
0%
82620 1
0%
84000 1
0%
85000 7
0.2%
85500 1
0%
86000 3
0.1%
87000 1
0%
89000 1
0%
90000 16
0.5%
92000 1
0%
92500 1
0%
95000 2
0.1%
95200 1
0%
96000 2
0.1%
97000 1
0%
98000 1
0%
100000 72
2.3%
103000 1
0%
104000 1
0%
105000 3
0.1%
106000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
115000 1
0%
117000 1
0%
120000 27
0.9%
125000 2
0.1%
126000 1
0%
129250 1
0%
130000 5
0.2%
135000 4
0.1%
140000 2
0.1%
142000 1
0%
150000 51
1.6%
155000 1
0%
156000 1
0%
160000 4
0.1%
165000 2
0.1%
170000 3
0.1%
175000 1
0%
180000 7
0.2%
182000 1
0%
185000 1
0%
189000 1
0%
190000 1
0%
197000 1
0%
200000 41
1.3%
204600 1
0%
205000 1
0%
210000 2
0.1%
225000 3
0.1%
227200 1
0%
230000 3
0.1%
235000 1
0%
240000 4
0.1%
250000 21
0.7%
259000 1
0%
260000 1
0%
265000 2
0.1%
272000 1
0%
274000 1
0%
280000 3
0.1%
293000 1
0%
295000 1
0%
300000 19
0.6%
300500 1
0%
320000 2
0.1%
328000 1
0%
330000 1
0%
350000 7
0.2%
360000 2
0.1%
370000 1
0%
380000 1
0%
395000 1
0%
399000 1
0%
400000 13
0.4%
426000 2
0.1%
433000 1
0%
450000 4
0.1%
475000 1
0%
480000 2
0.1%
500000 15
0.5%
520000 1
0%
550000 1
0%
560000 1
0%
600000 8
0.3%
630000 1
0%
650000 2
0.1%
700000 3
0.1%
720000 3
0.1%
750000 2
0.1%
800000 2
0.1%
1000000 3
0.1%
1100000 1
0%
1120000 1
0%
1200000 2
0.1%
1400000 1
0%
1470000 1
0%
1500000 4
0.1%
1800000 1
0%
2000000 3
0.1%
2500000 2
0.1%
2800000 1
0%
3000000 1
0%
4000000 1
0%
5000000 2
0.1%
7000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.