• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F3]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Gross low earnings in one month (Zkw) (b14)

Data file: bus_activ

Overview

Valid: 3129
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 49
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 8000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 42
1.3%
220 1
0%
500 1
0%
1000 6
0.2%
1500 1
0%
1700 1
0%
2000 17
0.5%
2500 7
0.2%
3000 18
0.6%
3500 2
0.1%
4000 26
0.8%
4500 2
0.1%
5000 83
2.7%
5500 1
0%
6000 39
1.2%
6500 4
0.1%
7000 26
0.8%
7500 13
0.4%
8000 48
1.5%
8500 1
0%
9000 17
0.5%
9100 1
0%
9500 2
0.1%
10000 182
5.8%
10500 3
0.1%
11000 12
0.4%
11500 2
0.1%
12000 59
1.9%
12500 3
0.1%
12600 1
0%
13000 12
0.4%
13200 1
0%
14000 11
0.4%
14500 1
0%
15000 169
5.4%
15400 1
0%
15500 2
0.1%
15700 1
0%
16000 26
0.8%
17000 9
0.3%
17500 1
0%
18000 27
0.9%
18500 1
0%
19000 7
0.2%
20000 176
5.6%
21000 9
0.3%
21500 1
0%
22000 10
0.3%
22500 3
0.1%
23000 4
0.1%
23400 1
0%
24000 22
0.7%
25000 89
2.8%
25600 1
0%
26000 7
0.2%
26500 1
0%
27000 7
0.2%
27500 1
0%
28000 7
0.2%
28800 1
0%
29000 3
0.1%
29500 1
0%
30000 201
6.4%
31000 1
0%
32000 11
0.4%
34000 6
0.2%
34200 1
0%
35000 51
1.6%
36000 17
0.5%
37000 2
0.1%
38000 7
0.2%
39000 3
0.1%
39700 1
0%
40000 138
4.4%
41000 3
0.1%
42000 2
0.1%
42500 1
0%
44000 2
0.1%
45000 55
1.8%
46000 3
0.1%
47000 1
0%
48000 12
0.4%
49000 5
0.2%
50000 147
4.7%
51000 3
0.1%
52000 5
0.2%
53000 1
0%
53500 1
0%
54000 2
0.1%
54500 1
0%
55000 13
0.4%
56000 5
0.2%
57500 1
0%
58000 4
0.1%
58500 1
0%
59000 3
0.1%
60000 121
3.9%
60500 1
0%
62000 2
0.1%
62500 1
0%
63000 3
0.1%
64000 1
0%
65000 16
0.5%
66000 2
0.1%
68000 3
0.1%
70000 50
1.6%
72000 4
0.1%
75000 28
0.9%
76000 1
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 2
0.1%
80000 81
2.6%
82000 2
0.1%
84000 1
0%
85000 8
0.3%
86000 3
0.1%
87000 1
0%
88000 1
0%
89000 1
0%
90000 35
1.1%
94000 1
0%
95000 7
0.2%
96000 2
0.1%
100000 101
3.2%
102000 1
0%
103600 1
0%
104000 1
0%
105000 8
0.3%
108000 4
0.1%
110000 14
0.4%
111000 1
0%
112000 2
0.1%
114000 1
0%
115000 5
0.2%
116650 1
0%
117000 1
0%
118000 1
0%
120000 35
1.1%
125000 5
0.2%
130000 11
0.4%
132000 1
0%
134000 1
0%
134500 1
0%
135000 1
0%
136000 1
0%
140000 8
0.3%
140500 1
0%
144000 2
0.1%
145000 1
0%
147000 1
0%
149000 1
0%
150000 74
2.4%
150450 1
0%
151000 1
0%
153000 1
0%
154000 1
0%
156000 1
0%
157000 1
0%
158000 1
0%
160000 10
0.3%
162000 1
0%
165000 2
0.1%
166000 1
0%
169000 1
0%
170000 5
0.2%
175000 4
0.1%
176000 1
0%
180000 18
0.6%
189000 1
0%
190000 1
0%
194000 1
0%
196000 1
0%
199000 1
0%
200000 71
2.3%
209500 1
0%
210000 5
0.2%
214000 1
0%
215000 1
0%
216000 1
0%
218000 1
0%
220000 6
0.2%
225000 1
0%
226000 1
0%
230000 4
0.1%
240000 10
0.3%
250000 31
1%
255000 1
0%
260000 4
0.1%
270000 3
0.1%
275000 1
0%
280000 4
0.1%
285000 1
0%
290000 1
0%
294000 1
0%
300000 54
1.7%
304000 1
0%
310000 1
0%
320000 6
0.2%
325000 1
0%
330000 3
0.1%
333600 1
0%
340000 2
0.1%
350000 23
0.7%
356500 1
0%
360000 3
0.1%
365000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
375000 2
0.1%
380000 2
0.1%
390000 1
0%
392000 1
0%
398000 1
0%
400000 27
0.9%
408000 1
0%
410000 1
0%
416000 1
0%
420000 1
0%
440000 1
0%
448000 1
0%
450000 14
0.4%
455000 1
0%
460000 1
0%
475000 1
0%
480000 2
0.1%
490000 1
0%
500000 35
1.1%
510000 1
0%
535000 1
0%
550000 3
0.1%
560000 1
0%
600000 9
0.3%
620000 1
0%
625000 1
0%
654000 1
0%
700000 10
0.3%
720000 3
0.1%
730000 1
0%
750000 3
0.1%
780000 1
0%
790000 1
0%
800000 14
0.4%
850000 1
0%
900000 10
0.3%
950000 2
0.1%
980000 1
0%
1000000 8
0.3%
1080000 1
0%
1100000 2
0.1%
1120000 1
0%
1150000 1
0%
1200000 1
0%
1300000 1
0%
1400000 2
0.1%
1440000 1
0%
1500000 4
0.1%
1625000 1
0%
1700000 1
0%
1800000 5
0.2%
2000000 5
0.2%
2100000 2
0.1%
2250000 1
0%
2300000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 2
0.1%
2600000 1
0%
2700000 2
0.1%
3000000 4
0.1%
3500000 1
0%
4000000 2
0.1%
4900000 1
0%
6000000 1
0%
7000000 1
0%
7100000 1
0%
8000000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.