• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F3]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: bus_activ

Overview

Valid: 3133
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 86
2.7%
102 Kabwe Urban 30
1%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 54
1.7%
104 Mkushi 18
0.6%
105 Mumbwa 62
2%
106 Serenje 36
1.1%
201 Chililabombwe 29
0.9%
202 Chingola 5
0.2%
203 Kalulushi 28
0.9%
204 Kitwe 9
0.3%
205 Luanshya 3
0.1%
206 Lufwanyama 37
1.2%
207 Masaiti 12
0.4%
208 Mpongwe 26
0.8%
209 Mufulira 20
0.6%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 15
0.5%
302 Chama 8
0.3%
303 Chipata 99
3.2%
304 Katete 44
1.4%
305 Lundazi 48
1.5%
306 Mambwe 15
0.5%
307 Nyimba 20
0.6%
308 Petauke 123
3.9%
401 Chienge 65
2.1%
402 Kawambwa 104
3.3%
403 Mansa 56
1.8%
404 Milenge 15
0.5%
405 Mwense 92
2.9%
406 Nchelenge 79
2.5%
407 Samfya 110
3.5%
501 Chongwe 49
1.6%
502 Kafue 39
1.2%
503 Luangwa 39
1.2%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 39
1.2%
602 Chinsali 58
1.9%
603 Isoka 29
0.9%
604 Kaputa 23
0.7%
605 Kasama 52
1.7%
606 Luwingu 34
1.1%
607 Mbala 61
1.9%
608 Mpika 59
1.9%
609 Mporokoso 16
0.5%
610 Mpulungu 40
1.3%
611 Mungwi 52
1.7%
612 Nakonde 44
1.4%
701 Chavuma 13
0.4%
702 Kabompo 13
0.4%
703 Kasempa 27
0.9%
704 Mufumbwe 4
0.1%
705 Mwinilunga 31
1%
706 Solwezi 100
3.2%
707 Zambezi 3
0.1%
801 Choma 41
1.3%
802 Gwembe 18
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 12
0.4%
804 Kalomo 39
1.2%
805 Kazungula 66
2.1%
806 Livingstone 21
0.7%
807 Mazabuka 41
1.3%
808 Monze 63
2%
809 Namwala 25
0.8%
810 Siavonga 8
0.3%
811 Sinazongwe 20
0.6%
901 Kalabo 84
2.7%
902 Kaoma 118
3.8%
903 Lukulu 72
2.3%
904 Mongu 182
5.8%
905 Senanga 70
2.2%
906 Sesheke 48
1.5%
907 Shangombo 32
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.