| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 286 |
9.1%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 169 |
5.4%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 372 |
11.9%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 521 |
16.6%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 127 |
4.1%
|
| 6 | Northern | 507 |
16.2%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 191 |
6.1%
|
| 8 | Southern | 354 |
11.3%
|
| 9 | Western | 606 |
19.3%
|