• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F29]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

tobacco ha planted (tobaccoha)

Data file: land_variables_ss01

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 6866
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0.12 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.12 1
1.8%
0.2 6
10.7%
0.25 2
3.6%
0.4 14
25%
0.6 7
12.5%
0.81 10
17.9%
1 1
1.8%
1.01 1
1.8%
1.11 1
1.8%
1.2 1
1.8%
1.22 1
1.8%
1.5 1
1.8%
1.82 1
1.8%
2 3
5.4%
2.02 2
3.6%
2.43 3
5.4%
3 1
1.8%
Sysmiss 6866
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.