• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: allsurid

Overview

Valid: 7699
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 198
2.6%
102 Kabwe Urban 40
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 158
2.1%
104 Mkushi 100
1.3%
105 Mumbwa 160
2.1%
106 Serenje 139
1.8%
201 Chililabombwe 39
0.5%
202 Chingola 37
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 35
0.5%
204 Kitwe 40
0.5%
205 Luanshya 37
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 78
1%
207 Masaiti 80
1%
208 Mpongwe 80
1%
209 Mufulira 38
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 100
1.3%
302 Chama 80
1%
303 Chipata 338
4.4%
304 Katete 220
2.9%
305 Lundazi 260
3.4%
306 Mambwe 59
0.8%
307 Nyimba 60
0.8%
308 Petauke 320
4.2%
401 Chienge 76
1%
402 Kawambwa 148
1.9%
403 Mansa 172
2.2%
404 Milenge 39
0.5%
405 Mwense 144
1.9%
406 Nchelenge 117
1.5%
407 Samfya 173
2.2%
501 Chongwe 104
1.4%
502 Kafue 100
1.3%
503 Luangwa 40
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 97
1.3%
602 Chinsali 156
2%
603 Isoka 138
1.8%
604 Kaputa 100
1.3%
605 Kasama 175
2.3%
606 Luwingu 121
1.6%
607 Mbala 159
2.1%
608 Mpika 191
2.5%
609 Mporokoso 100
1.3%
610 Mpulungu 98
1.3%
611 Mungwi 156
2%
612 Nakonde 60
0.8%
701 Chavuma 40
0.5%
702 Kabompo 80
1%
703 Kasempa 60
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 34
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 110
1.4%
706 Solwezi 159
2.1%
707 Zambezi 60
0.8%
801 Choma 154
2%
802 Gwembe 40
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 60
0.8%
804 Kalomo 138
1.8%
805 Kazungula 58
0.8%
806 Livingstone 38
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 160
2.1%
808 Monze 140
1.8%
809 Namwala 55
0.7%
810 Siavonga 40
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 78
1%
901 Kalabo 117
1.5%
902 Kaoma 160
2.1%
903 Lukulu 98
1.3%
904 Mongu 160
2.1%
905 Senanga 120
1.6%
906 Sesheke 100
1.3%
907 Shangombo 80
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.