• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F18]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Average value of sales per month (Zkw) (vf03)

Data file: veg_fruit

Overview

Valid: 3236
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 24
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 8400000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
10 1
0%
15 1
0%
100 1
0%
150 1
0%
200 3
0.1%
300 2
0.1%
400 1
0%
500 7
0.2%
512 1
0%
650 2
0.1%
700 5
0.2%
750 5
0.2%
800 4
0.1%
850 1
0%
875 1
0%
900 3
0.1%
1000 26
0.8%
1100 1
0%
1200 1
0%
1325 1
0%
1500 19
0.6%
1700 1
0%
1800 3
0.1%
2000 51
1.6%
2400 1
0%
2500 18
0.6%
2800 2
0.1%
2900 1
0%
3000 61
1.9%
3333 1
0%
3500 18
0.6%
3600 2
0.1%
4000 49
1.5%
4300 2
0.1%
4500 15
0.5%
4800 1
0%
5000 170
5.3%
5100 1
0%
5200 1
0%
5250 1
0%
5300 1
0%
5425 1
0%
5500 3
0.1%
5800 1
0%
6000 73
2.3%
6200 1
0%
6286 1
0%
6500 7
0.2%
6600 1
0%
6900 1
0%
7000 44
1.4%
7100 1
0%
7400 1
0%
7500 19
0.6%
7800 1
0%
8000 64
2%
8500 2
0.1%
9000 20
0.6%
9200 1
0%
9300 1
0%
9500 6
0.2%
9600 1
0%
10000 268
8.3%
10500 1
0%
11000 12
0.4%
11100 2
0.1%
11200 1
0%
11300 1
0%
11500 2
0.1%
12000 89
2.8%
12500 5
0.2%
12700 1
0%
12750 1
0%
12800 3
0.1%
13000 11
0.3%
13300 2
0.1%
14000 20
0.6%
15000 235
7.3%
15500 2
0.1%
16000 40
1.2%
16500 2
0.1%
16600 1
0%
16700 1
0%
16800 1
0%
17000 10
0.3%
17500 5
0.2%
18000 48
1.5%
18500 1
0%
19000 7
0.2%
20000 270
8.3%
20500 1
0%
21000 7
0.2%
22000 7
0.2%
23000 3
0.1%
23300 1
0%
24000 26
0.8%
25000 106
3.3%
26000 6
0.2%
27000 6
0.2%
28000 12
0.4%
28300 1
0%
29000 2
0.1%
30000 191
5.9%
30250 1
0%
31000 2
0.1%
32000 19
0.6%
32500 1
0%
33000 1
0%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 49
1.5%
36000 21
0.6%
37000 2
0.1%
37500 2
0.1%
38000 2
0.1%
40000 127
3.9%
42000 5
0.2%
43000 3
0.1%
44000 3
0.1%
45000 35
1.1%
46000 4
0.1%
46666 1
0%
48000 12
0.4%
50000 134
4.1%
51000 2
0.1%
52000 1
0%
54000 6
0.2%
55000 8
0.2%
56000 3
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
59000 1
0%
60000 86
2.7%
62000 2
0.1%
64000 6
0.2%
65000 12
0.4%
66000 1
0%
67000 1
0%
68000 2
0.1%
70000 26
0.8%
72000 3
0.1%
75000 17
0.5%
76000 1
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 2
0.1%
79000 1
0%
79080 1
0%
80000 53
1.6%
82000 2
0.1%
84000 1
0%
85000 6
0.2%
86000 3
0.1%
87000 1
0%
88000 1
0%
90000 18
0.6%
95000 4
0.1%
96000 3
0.1%
100000 80
2.5%
105000 1
0%
108000 1
0%
110000 8
0.2%
112000 2
0.1%
115000 2
0.1%
117000 1
0%
120000 34
1.1%
121000 1
0%
122500 1
0%
125000 5
0.2%
126000 1
0%
128000 1
0%
130000 2
0.1%
132000 3
0.1%
135000 7
0.2%
140000 5
0.2%
145000 2
0.1%
150000 41
1.3%
155000 2
0.1%
156000 2
0.1%
158000 1
0%
160000 7
0.2%
162000 1
0%
165000 1
0%
170000 4
0.1%
178000 1
0%
180000 11
0.3%
189000 1
0%
190000 1
0%
192000 2
0.1%
200000 35
1.1%
210000 2
0.1%
220000 1
0%
225000 1
0%
232000 1
0%
235000 1
0%
240000 3
0.1%
250000 15
0.5%
252000 1
0%
256000 1
0%
260000 1
0%
267500 1
0%
270000 4
0.1%
276000 1
0%
280000 2
0.1%
290000 2
0.1%
300000 27
0.8%
304500 1
0%
320000 4
0.1%
325000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 4
0.1%
360000 1
0%
365000 1
0%
400000 11
0.3%
450000 1
0%
480000 1
0%
500000 6
0.2%
520000 1
0%
540000 1
0%
600000 2
0.1%
650000 1
0%
700000 2
0.1%
800000 7
0.2%
1040000 1
0%
1200000 1
0%
1500000 1
0%
2000000 1
0%
2500000 1
0%
2800000 1
0%
4000000 1
0%
8400000 1
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.