• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F18]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Crop (crop)

Data file: veg_fruit

Overview

Valid: 3239
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13
End: 14
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 54
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Maize 0
0%
2 Sorghum 0
0%
3 Rice 0
0%
4 Millet 0
0%
5 Sunflower 0
0%
6 Groundnuts 0
0%
7 Soybeans 0
0%
8 Seed cotton 0
0%
9 Irish potato 0
0%
10 Virginia tobacco 0
0%
11 Burley tobacco 0
0%
12 Mixed beans 0
0%
14 Cowpeas 0
0%
15 Velvet Beans 0
0%
16 Coffee 0
0%
17 Sweet potatoes 0
0%
18 Cassava 0
0%
19 Kenaf 0
0%
20 Cashew nut 0
0%
21 Other 0
0%
22 Tangerines 1
0%
23 Grapefruit 1
0%
24 Bananas 144
4.4%
25 Pineapple 2
0.1%
26 Guavas 17
0.5%
27 Paws Paws 7
0.2%
28 Avocado 6
0.2%
29 Watermelon 15
0.5%
30 Mangoes 70
2.2%
31 Other fruit 34
1%
32 Cabbage 441
13.6%
33 Rape 931
28.7%
34 Spinach 17
0.5%
35 Tomato 694
21.4%
36 Onion 178
5.5%
37 Okra 87
2.7%
38 Eggplant 37
1.1%
39 Pumpkin 59
1.8%
40 Chilies 7
0.2%
41 Chomoli 15
0.5%
42 Cauliflower 4
0.1%
43 Carrots 7
0.2%
44 Lettuce 12
0.4%
45 Green beans 28
0.9%
46 Green maize 91
2.8%
47 Other vegetables 202
6.2%
48 Oranges 28
0.9%
50 Cassava leaves 11
0.3%
51 Sweet potato leaves 11
0.3%
52 Pumpkin leaves 70
2.2%
53 (Mixed) bean leaves 8
0.2%
54 Cowpea leaves 4
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.