• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F18]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: veg_fruit

Overview

Valid: 3239
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 103
3.2%
102 Kabwe Urban 21
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 29
0.9%
104 Mkushi 38
1.2%
105 Mumbwa 53
1.6%
106 Serenje 62
1.9%
201 Chililabombwe 54
1.7%
202 Chingola 52
1.6%
203 Kalulushi 35
1.1%
204 Kitwe 19
0.6%
205 Luanshya 16
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 58
1.8%
207 Masaiti 35
1.1%
208 Mpongwe 40
1.2%
209 Mufulira 31
1%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 74
2.3%
302 Chama 7
0.2%
303 Chipata 297
9.2%
304 Katete 104
3.2%
305 Lundazi 96
3%
306 Mambwe 40
1.2%
307 Nyimba 16
0.5%
308 Petauke 149
4.6%
401 Chienge 17
0.5%
402 Kawambwa 53
1.6%
403 Mansa 82
2.5%
404 Milenge 25
0.8%
405 Mwense 250
7.7%
406 Nchelenge 22
0.7%
407 Samfya 36
1.1%
501 Chongwe 61
1.9%
502 Kafue 50
1.5%
503 Luangwa 12
0.4%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 17
0.5%
602 Chinsali 18
0.6%
603 Isoka 71
2.2%
604 Kaputa 0
0%
605 Kasama 64
2%
606 Luwingu 38
1.2%
607 Mbala 41
1.3%
608 Mpika 79
2.4%
609 Mporokoso 25
0.8%
610 Mpulungu 39
1.2%
611 Mungwi 25
0.8%
612 Nakonde 38
1.2%
701 Chavuma 3
0.1%
702 Kabompo 12
0.4%
703 Kasempa 13
0.4%
704 Mufumbwe 7
0.2%
705 Mwinilunga 61
1.9%
706 Solwezi 51
1.6%
707 Zambezi 0
0%
801 Choma 77
2.4%
802 Gwembe 1
0%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 0
0%
804 Kalomo 83
2.6%
805 Kazungula 25
0.8%
806 Livingstone 31
1%
807 Mazabuka 85
2.6%
808 Monze 88
2.7%
809 Namwala 24
0.7%
810 Siavonga 6
0.2%
811 Sinazongwe 19
0.6%
901 Kalabo 8
0.2%
902 Kaoma 61
1.9%
903 Lukulu 7
0.2%
904 Mongu 10
0.3%
905 Senanga 15
0.5%
906 Sesheke 48
1.5%
907 Shangombo 12
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.