| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 306 |
9.4%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 340 |
10.5%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 783 |
24.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 485 |
15%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 123 |
3.8%
|
| 6 | Northern | 455 |
14%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 147 |
4.5%
|
| 8 | Southern | 439 |
13.6%
|
| 9 | Western | 161 |
5%
|