• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F17]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: soilcons

Overview

Valid: 41526
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 1050
2.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 216
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 816
2%
104 Mkushi 534
1.3%
105 Mumbwa 882
2.1%
106 Serenje 780
1.9%
201 Chililabombwe 234
0.6%
202 Chingola 168
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 174
0.4%
204 Kitwe 198
0.5%
205 Luanshya 192
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 438
1.1%
207 Masaiti 330
0.8%
208 Mpongwe 426
1%
209 Mufulira 192
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 570
1.4%
302 Chama 480
1.2%
303 Chipata 1944
4.7%
304 Katete 1158
2.8%
305 Lundazi 1470
3.5%
306 Mambwe 312
0.8%
307 Nyimba 360
0.9%
308 Petauke 1692
4.1%
401 Chienge 384
0.9%
402 Kawambwa 786
1.9%
403 Mansa 966
2.3%
404 Milenge 222
0.5%
405 Mwense 810
2%
406 Nchelenge 558
1.3%
407 Samfya 936
2.3%
501 Chongwe 576
1.4%
502 Kafue 504
1.2%
503 Luangwa 204
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 528
1.3%
602 Chinsali 852
2.1%
603 Isoka 774
1.9%
604 Kaputa 474
1.1%
605 Kasama 822
2%
606 Luwingu 648
1.6%
607 Mbala 900
2.2%
608 Mpika 1026
2.5%
609 Mporokoso 498
1.2%
610 Mpulungu 540
1.3%
611 Mungwi 786
1.9%
612 Nakonde 330
0.8%
701 Chavuma 222
0.5%
702 Kabompo 426
1%
703 Kasempa 324
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 180
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 588
1.4%
706 Solwezi 768
1.8%
707 Zambezi 324
0.8%
801 Choma 840
2%
802 Gwembe 228
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 312
0.8%
804 Kalomo 798
1.9%
805 Kazungula 294
0.7%
806 Livingstone 204
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 834
2%
808 Monze 762
1.8%
809 Namwala 312
0.8%
810 Siavonga 216
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 438
1.1%
901 Kalabo 654
1.6%
902 Kaoma 924
2.2%
903 Lukulu 564
1.4%
904 Mongu 858
2.1%
905 Senanga 708
1.7%
906 Sesheke 546
1.3%
907 Shangombo 462
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.