| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 569 |
9.1%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 320 |
5.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 2391 |
38.4%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 694 |
11.1%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 165 |
2.7%
|
| 6 | Northern | 1103 |
17.7%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 196 |
3.1%
|
| 8 | Southern | 660 |
10.6%
|
| 9 | Western | 128 |
2.1%
|