• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

March 2001 wage (w14)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 824
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 96
End: 101
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 700000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 795
76.4%
1000 2
0.2%
1700 1
0.1%
2000 3
0.3%
2500 2
0.2%
3000 2
0.2%
4000 4
0.4%
5000 16
1.5%
6000 6
0.6%
7000 3
0.3%
8000 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 13
1.3%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
13000 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 16
1.5%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 2
0.2%
20000 8
0.8%
22000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
25000 7
0.7%
28000 2
0.2%
30000 14
1.3%
31200 1
0.1%
31600 1
0.1%
36000 1
0.1%
37000 2
0.2%
40000 2
0.2%
45000 6
0.6%
46000 1
0.1%
50000 10
1%
55000 3
0.3%
58050 1
0.1%
60000 7
0.7%
65000 1
0.1%
70000 8
0.8%
75000 1
0.1%
77000 1
0.1%
80000 6
0.6%
80850 1
0.1%
90000 4
0.4%
100000 10
1%
101400 1
0.1%
105000 2
0.2%
110000 2
0.2%
116000 2
0.2%
120000 3
0.3%
127000 1
0.1%
128000 3
0.3%
129000 1
0.1%
130000 3
0.3%
139000 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
150000 10
1%
152000 1
0.1%
155000 2
0.2%
160000 5
0.5%
162000 2
0.2%
167566 1
0.1%
174910 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
200000 7
0.7%
210000 1
0.1%
234000 1
0.1%
237280 1
0.1%
253883 1
0.1%
260000 1
0.1%
261000 2
0.2%
290000 1
0.1%
300000 3
0.3%
325000 1
0.1%
400000 2
0.2%
500000 1
0.1%
652000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 824
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.