• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

February 2001 wage (w13)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 824
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 89
End: 95
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 806
77.5%
500 1
0.1%
1000 4
0.4%
1500 2
0.2%
2000 6
0.6%
2500 3
0.3%
3000 2
0.2%
4000 3
0.3%
5000 12
1.2%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 1
0.1%
7000 2
0.2%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 3
0.3%
10000 15
1.4%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 5
0.5%
13000 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 15
1.4%
16000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 7
0.7%
21000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
25000 10
1%
30000 13
1.3%
31200 1
0.1%
35000 2
0.2%
37000 1
0.1%
40000 6
0.6%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 4
0.4%
46650 1
0.1%
50000 13
1.3%
52000 1
0.1%
56000 1
0.1%
59000 1
0.1%
60000 5
0.5%
66500 1
0.1%
70000 6
0.6%
75000 1
0.1%
77000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 2
0.2%
86000 2
0.2%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.3%
93000 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
100000 5
0.5%
101400 1
0.1%
105000 2
0.2%
116000 3
0.3%
120000 3
0.3%
127000 1
0.1%
128000 3
0.3%
130000 3
0.3%
140000 2
0.2%
150000 10
1%
152000 1
0.1%
155000 2
0.2%
160000 4
0.4%
162000 2
0.2%
167566 1
0.1%
174910 1
0.1%
200000 4
0.4%
210000 1
0.1%
214000 1
0.1%
237280 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 1
0.1%
253883 1
0.1%
260000 1
0.1%
261000 2
0.2%
300000 1
0.1%
305000 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
652000 1
0.1%
1000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 824
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.