• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

December 2000 wage (w11)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 824
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 76
End: 82
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 1800000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 724
69.6%
1000 2
0.2%
2000 12
1.2%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 7
0.7%
3500 1
0.1%
4000 3
0.3%
5000 23
2.2%
6000 7
0.7%
7000 1
0.1%
8000 3
0.3%
9000 1
0.1%
9300 2
0.2%
10000 31
3%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 5
0.5%
14000 3
0.3%
15000 23
2.2%
16000 3
0.3%
17500 2
0.2%
20000 11
1.1%
23000 2
0.2%
25000 9
0.9%
27000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 15
1.4%
35000 5
0.5%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 14
1.3%
42000 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 7
0.7%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 11
1.1%
55000 2
0.2%
60000 9
0.9%
60100 1
0.1%
62000 1
0.1%
65000 1
0.1%
70000 2
0.2%
75000 2
0.2%
76350 1
0.1%
77800 1
0.1%
80000 5
0.5%
81200 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.2%
96000 1
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
100000 12
1.2%
101400 1
0.1%
116000 5
0.5%
120000 3
0.3%
127000 1
0.1%
130000 2
0.2%
131657 1
0.1%
140000 2
0.2%
150000 9
0.9%
152000 1
0.1%
155000 2
0.2%
158000 1
0.1%
162000 6
0.6%
174910 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
200000 4
0.4%
210000 1
0.1%
213079 1
0.1%
235000 1
0.1%
245000 1
0.1%
250000 3
0.3%
260000 1
0.1%
261000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
430000 1
0.1%
500000 2
0.2%
562000 1
0.1%
683951 1
0.1%
810000 1
0.1%
831000 1
0.1%
902000 1
0.1%
1350000 1
0.1%
1800000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 824
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.