• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

May 2000 wage (w04)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 824
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 32
End: 37
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 800000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 849
81.6%
1000 1
0.1%
2000 2
0.2%
5000 3
0.3%
6000 2
0.2%
7000 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 10
1%
12000 1
0.1%
12600 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 9
0.9%
16000 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
20000 4
0.4%
23000 3
0.3%
25000 9
0.9%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 10
1%
35000 3
0.3%
38000 1
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 4
0.4%
42000 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 4
0.4%
45790 1
0.1%
46000 1
0.1%
47000 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 7
0.7%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 4
0.4%
57000 8
0.8%
60000 7
0.7%
62000 3
0.3%
67000 1
0.1%
67500 1
0.1%
70000 5
0.5%
75000 2
0.2%
80000 3
0.3%
82000 1
0.1%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 4
0.4%
95000 3
0.3%
96000 1
0.1%
99000 1
0.1%
100000 7
0.7%
102000 1
0.1%
104500 1
0.1%
105000 2
0.2%
110000 1
0.1%
115000 1
0.1%
116000 1
0.1%
120000 3
0.3%
125000 6
0.6%
131657 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
143498 1
0.1%
150000 4
0.4%
160000 1
0.1%
175000 1
0.1%
190000 3
0.3%
193740 1
0.1%
200000 4
0.4%
211568 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.2%
260000 2
0.2%
261000 2
0.2%
270000 1
0.1%
282000 1
0.1%
300000 2
0.2%
400000 3
0.3%
500000 1
0.1%
652000 1
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 824
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.