• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

April 2000 wage (w03)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 824
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 31
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 831000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 820
78.8%
500 2
0.2%
1000 3
0.3%
1500 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 3
0.3%
4000 2
0.2%
5000 12
1.2%
6000 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
9000 2
0.2%
10000 6
0.6%
15000 13
1.3%
16000 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 9
0.9%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
25000 5
0.5%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 14
1.3%
35000 2
0.2%
39000 1
0.1%
39900 1
0.1%
40000 14
1.3%
45000 4
0.4%
47000 1
0.1%
50000 13
1.3%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 3
0.3%
57000 7
0.7%
60000 6
0.6%
62000 2
0.2%
65000 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
70000 3
0.3%
73000 1
0.1%
76000 1
0.1%
77000 1
0.1%
78000 2
0.2%
80000 4
0.4%
82000 1
0.1%
83000 1
0.1%
88000 2
0.2%
90000 3
0.3%
93000 1
0.1%
95000 2
0.2%
99000 1
0.1%
100000 8
0.8%
102000 1
0.1%
105000 1
0.1%
106000 1
0.1%
116000 2
0.2%
120000 4
0.4%
125000 7
0.7%
126000 1
0.1%
131657 1
0.1%
137274 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
143498 1
0.1%
150000 5
0.5%
160000 1
0.1%
190000 3
0.3%
199000 1
0.1%
200000 6
0.6%
211568 1
0.1%
250000 3
0.3%
270000 1
0.1%
282000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
652000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
810000 1
0.1%
831000 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 824
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.