• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Same monthly salary all 12 months? (w02)

Data file: salwage

Overview

Valid: 1853
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 25
Width: 7
Range: -2 - 1200000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
0 1040
56.1%
8000 2
0.1%
10000 7
0.4%
10500 2
0.1%
11100 1
0.1%
12000 2
0.1%
15000 15
0.8%
15500 1
0.1%
18750 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 12
0.6%
21000 1
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
25000 3
0.2%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 21
1.1%
35000 9
0.5%
37000 1
0.1%
40000 21
1.1%
45000 5
0.3%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 20
1.1%
52000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 3
0.2%
56000 2
0.1%
57000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 36
1.9%
62000 1
0.1%
65000 7
0.4%
67000 2
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
70000 12
0.6%
72000 2
0.1%
75000 10
0.5%
76118 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 21
1.1%
84000 3
0.2%
85000 5
0.3%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 19
1%
92000 2
0.1%
95000 7
0.4%
96000 1
0.1%
97000 4
0.2%
100000 41
2.2%
103000 1
0.1%
104000 8
0.4%
105000 4
0.2%
105300 1
0.1%
108000 1
0.1%
110000 9
0.5%
113000 1
0.1%
114000 1
0.1%
120000 29
1.6%
123000 1
0.1%
124000 2
0.1%
125000 1
0.1%
127000 2
0.1%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 15
0.8%
131250 1
0.1%
135000 2
0.1%
136000 1
0.1%
140000 8
0.4%
141000 1
0.1%
143166.2 1
0.1%
143500 1
0.1%
149671 1
0.1%
150000 42
2.3%
152000 1
0.1%
154000 2
0.1%
155000 1
0.1%
157000 1
0.1%
160000 16
0.9%
162000 1
0.1%
164750 1
0.1%
167000 3
0.2%
168369 1
0.1%
168836 1
0.1%
170000 10
0.5%
170560 1
0.1%
171000 1
0.1%
172000 2
0.1%
175000 4
0.2%
176000 2
0.1%
176153.4 1
0.1%
177000 1
0.1%
177500 1
0.1%
178000 1
0.1%
179000 2
0.1%
180000 17
0.9%
181000 1
0.1%
182000 2
0.1%
182018 1
0.1%
184000 1
0.1%
185000 4
0.2%
185655 1
0.1%
186000 1
0.1%
188000 1
0.1%
190000 3
0.2%
192000 2
0.1%
193000 1
0.1%
194000 2
0.1%
195000 4
0.2%
197000 1
0.1%
198000 5
0.3%
199542 1
0.1%
200000 35
1.9%
202000 1
0.1%
202524 1
0.1%
204000 2
0.1%
206000 1
0.1%
206385 1
0.1%
206775 1
0.1%
207000 1
0.1%
207801 1
0.1%
208000 4
0.2%
210000 7
0.4%
212000 1
0.1%
215000 1
0.1%
216192 1
0.1%
218000 2
0.1%
219453 1
0.1%
220000 10
0.5%
221900 1
0.1%
223000 1
0.1%
224000 2
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
226486 1
0.1%
227000 1
0.1%
229000 1
0.1%
229498 1
0.1%
229581 1
0.1%
230000 5
0.3%
230149 1
0.1%
233000 3
0.2%
234000 2
0.1%
235000 3
0.2%
236000 1
0.1%
240000 5
0.3%
242854 1
0.1%
245000 3
0.2%
249000 1
0.1%
250000 31
1.7%
252000 2
0.1%
253000 2
0.1%
256000 1
0.1%
257000 1
0.1%
260000 5
0.3%
261163 1
0.1%
263000 1
0.1%
264210 1
0.1%
264300 1
0.1%
266520 1
0.1%
267254 1
0.1%
270000 4
0.2%
273000 1
0.1%
273966 1
0.1%
275000 3
0.2%
275497 1
0.1%
276450 1
0.1%
277000 1
0.1%
278000 1
0.1%
279000 1
0.1%
279554 1
0.1%
280000 6
0.3%
282133 2
0.1%
286000 1
0.1%
287000 1
0.1%
288000 1
0.1%
295000 3
0.2%
296000 1
0.1%
297000 7
0.4%
299450 1
0.1%
299676 1
0.1%
300000 24
1.3%
302000 1
0.1%
303300 1
0.1%
308000 1
0.1%
310000 1
0.1%
311000 1
0.1%
311274 1
0.1%
314000 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 1
0.1%
320500 1
0.1%
324295 1
0.1%
325000 2
0.1%
329155 1
0.1%
333000 1
0.1%
334732 1
0.1%
337494 1
0.1%
341208 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
351664 1
0.1%
355000 1
0.1%
360000 1
0.1%
368000 1
0.1%
378000 1
0.1%
380000 1
0.1%
400000 4
0.2%
450000 2
0.1%
480000 2
0.1%
495000 1
0.1%
500000 1
0.1%
520000 1
0.1%
600000 2
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
895000 1
0.1%
900000 2
0.1%
1000000 1
0.1%
1200000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.