• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: remit

Overview

Valid: 7632
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 114
1.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 18
0.2%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 44
0.6%
104 Mkushi 48
0.6%
105 Mumbwa 47
0.6%
106 Serenje 57
0.7%
201 Chililabombwe 56
0.7%
202 Chingola 33
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 60
0.8%
204 Kitwe 45
0.6%
205 Luanshya 1
0%
206 Lufwanyama 94
1.2%
207 Masaiti 21
0.3%
208 Mpongwe 23
0.3%
209 Mufulira 6
0.1%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 42
0.6%
302 Chama 22
0.3%
303 Chipata 186
2.4%
304 Katete 151
2%
305 Lundazi 175
2.3%
306 Mambwe 40
0.5%
307 Nyimba 37
0.5%
308 Petauke 161
2.1%
401 Chienge 278
3.6%
402 Kawambwa 294
3.9%
403 Mansa 227
3%
404 Milenge 73
1%
405 Mwense 428
5.6%
406 Nchelenge 245
3.2%
407 Samfya 360
4.7%
501 Chongwe 44
0.6%
502 Kafue 45
0.6%
503 Luangwa 8
0.1%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 87
1.1%
602 Chinsali 362
4.7%
603 Isoka 282
3.7%
604 Kaputa 88
1.2%
605 Kasama 163
2.1%
606 Luwingu 103
1.3%
607 Mbala 213
2.8%
608 Mpika 276
3.6%
609 Mporokoso 131
1.7%
610 Mpulungu 105
1.4%
611 Mungwi 134
1.8%
612 Nakonde 104
1.4%
701 Chavuma 14
0.2%
702 Kabompo 30
0.4%
703 Kasempa 31
0.4%
704 Mufumbwe 7
0.1%
705 Mwinilunga 74
1%
706 Solwezi 89
1.2%
707 Zambezi 16
0.2%
801 Choma 62
0.8%
802 Gwembe 68
0.9%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 5
0.1%
804 Kalomo 116
1.5%
805 Kazungula 8
0.1%
806 Livingstone 42
0.6%
807 Mazabuka 63
0.8%
808 Monze 261
3.4%
809 Namwala 36
0.5%
810 Siavonga 20
0.3%
811 Sinazongwe 10
0.1%
901 Kalabo 212
2.8%
902 Kaoma 262
3.4%
903 Lukulu 66
0.9%
904 Mongu 269
3.5%
905 Senanga 170
2.2%
906 Sesheke 112
1.5%
907 Shangombo 58
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.