| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 328 |
4.3%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 339 |
4.4%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 814 |
10.7%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1905 |
25%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 97 |
1.3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 2048 |
26.8%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 261 |
3.4%
|
| 8 | Southern | 691 |
9.1%
|
| 9 | Western | 1149 |
15.1%
|