• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F12]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Between last year's maize harvest and Christmas how much did you buy? (p02)

Data file: purch

Overview

Valid: 5957
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16
End: 18
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 450
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
0 1559
26.2%
0.01 1
0%
0.25 1
0%
0.5 10
0.2%
1 1071
18%
1.05 1
0%
1.2 1
0%
1.5 7
0.1%
2 920
15.4%
2.5 7
0.1%
2.8 1
0%
3 631
10.6%
4 437
7.3%
4.5 1
0%
5 313
5.3%
6 234
3.9%
6.5 1
0%
7 85
1.4%
8 96
1.6%
9 24
0.4%
10 184
3.1%
11 10
0.2%
12 61
1%
12.5 1
0%
13 7
0.1%
14 18
0.3%
15 55
0.9%
16 18
0.3%
17 3
0.1%
18 26
0.4%
19 1
0%
20 57
1%
21 4
0.1%
22 2
0%
24 13
0.2%
25 16
0.3%
26 1
0%
27 1
0%
29 1
0%
30 24
0.4%
31 1
0%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 4
0.1%
40 7
0.1%
41 1
0%
42 1
0%
44 1
0%
45 2
0%
47 1
0%
48 2
0%
50 9
0.2%
54 1
0%
56 1
0%
59 1
0%
60 2
0%
61 1
0%
73 1
0%
84 1
0%
90 2
0%
100 3
0.1%
120 1
0%
150 1
0%
200 1
0%
210 1
0%
220 1
0%
250 1
0%
288 1
0%
450 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.