| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 585 |
9.8%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 395 |
6.6%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 788 |
13.2%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1037 |
17.4%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 268 |
4.5%
|
| 6 | Northern | 1123 |
18.9%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 364 |
6.1%
|
| 8 | Southern | 725 |
12.2%
|
| 9 | Western | 672 |
11.3%
|