• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F11]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Which year was this person born? (pd02)

Data file: prevdeaths

Overview

Valid: 2174
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 23
Width: 4
Range: -2 - 2001
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
1066 1
0%
1901 1
0%
1908 2
0.1%
1909 1
0%
1910 5
0.2%
1911 3
0.1%
1912 1
0%
1913 4
0.2%
1914 6
0.3%
1915 3
0.1%
1916 3
0.1%
1918 6
0.3%
1919 7
0.3%
1920 11
0.5%
1921 5
0.2%
1922 7
0.3%
1923 1
0%
1924 19
0.9%
1925 10
0.5%
1926 2
0.1%
1927 5
0.2%
1928 12
0.6%
1929 8
0.4%
1930 14
0.6%
1931 5
0.2%
1932 11
0.5%
1933 12
0.6%
1934 9
0.4%
1935 11
0.5%
1936 6
0.3%
1937 8
0.4%
1938 14
0.6%
1939 7
0.3%
1940 16
0.7%
1941 7
0.3%
1942 21
1%
1943 5
0.2%
1944 6
0.3%
1945 11
0.5%
1946 11
0.5%
1947 6
0.3%
1948 15
0.7%
1949 5
0.2%
1950 9
0.4%
1951 6
0.3%
1952 25
1.1%
1953 6
0.3%
1954 17
0.8%
1955 7
0.3%
1956 18
0.8%
1957 20
0.9%
1958 18
0.8%
1959 18
0.8%
1960 23
1.1%
1961 17
0.8%
1962 25
1.1%
1963 29
1.3%
1964 39
1.8%
1965 19
0.9%
1966 33
1.5%
1967 26
1.2%
1968 37
1.7%
1969 32
1.5%
1970 40
1.8%
1971 37
1.7%
1972 39
1.8%
1973 19
0.9%
1974 24
1.1%
1975 34
1.6%
1976 29
1.3%
1977 23
1.1%
1978 26
1.2%
1979 21
1%
1980 24
1.1%
1981 15
0.7%
1982 10
0.5%
1983 10
0.5%
1984 18
0.8%
1985 13
0.6%
1986 16
0.7%
1987 15
0.7%
1988 22
1%
1989 13
0.6%
1990 22
1%
1991 12
0.6%
1992 37
1.7%
1993 32
1.5%
1994 45
2.1%
1995 92
4.2%
1996 140
6.4%
1997 136
6.3%
1998 143
6.6%
1999 158
7.3%
2000 140
6.4%
2001 22
1%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.