• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F11]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: prevdeaths

Overview

Valid: 2176
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 76
3.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 12
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 60
2.8%
104 Mkushi 35
1.6%
105 Mumbwa 47
2.2%
106 Serenje 64
2.9%
201 Chililabombwe 15
0.7%
202 Chingola 12
0.6%
203 Kalulushi 18
0.8%
204 Kitwe 8
0.4%
205 Luanshya 0
0%
206 Lufwanyama 27
1.2%
207 Masaiti 29
1.3%
208 Mpongwe 19
0.9%
209 Mufulira 13
0.6%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 32
1.5%
302 Chama 14
0.6%
303 Chipata 108
5%
304 Katete 30
1.4%
305 Lundazi 24
1.1%
306 Mambwe 19
0.9%
307 Nyimba 12
0.6%
308 Petauke 72
3.3%
401 Chienge 33
1.5%
402 Kawambwa 48
2.2%
403 Mansa 55
2.5%
404 Milenge 10
0.5%
405 Mwense 52
2.4%
406 Nchelenge 54
2.5%
407 Samfya 59
2.7%
501 Chongwe 35
1.6%
502 Kafue 30
1.4%
503 Luangwa 8
0.4%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 28
1.3%
602 Chinsali 41
1.9%
603 Isoka 42
1.9%
604 Kaputa 27
1.2%
605 Kasama 33
1.5%
606 Luwingu 43
2%
607 Mbala 44
2%
608 Mpika 39
1.8%
609 Mporokoso 18
0.8%
610 Mpulungu 14
0.6%
611 Mungwi 55
2.5%
612 Nakonde 20
0.9%
701 Chavuma 6
0.3%
702 Kabompo 12
0.6%
703 Kasempa 25
1.1%
704 Mufumbwe 9
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 8
0.4%
706 Solwezi 28
1.3%
707 Zambezi 4
0.2%
801 Choma 31
1.4%
802 Gwembe 10
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 17
0.8%
804 Kalomo 28
1.3%
805 Kazungula 5
0.2%
806 Livingstone 13
0.6%
807 Mazabuka 39
1.8%
808 Monze 35
1.6%
809 Namwala 13
0.6%
810 Siavonga 4
0.2%
811 Sinazongwe 5
0.2%
901 Kalabo 49
2.3%
902 Kaoma 68
3.1%
903 Lukulu 25
1.1%
904 Mongu 84
3.9%
905 Senanga 61
2.8%
906 Sesheke 51
2.3%
907 Shangombo 12
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.