• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Price received (Zkw/litre or egg) (lv14)

Data file: milk_egg

Overview

Valid: 586
Invalid: 2462
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 69
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 150000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 5
0.9%
100 126
21.5%
120 1
0.2%
136 1
0.2%
138 1
0.2%
150 62
10.6%
181 1
0.2%
200 65
11.1%
250 40
6.8%
300 35
6%
333 1
0.2%
350 8
1.4%
400 45
7.7%
450 8
1.4%
467 1
0.2%
500 47
8%
600 35
6%
700 6
1%
750 6
1%
800 15
2.6%
900 2
0.3%
1000 38
6.5%
1050 1
0.2%
1200 3
0.5%
1400 2
0.3%
1500 9
1.5%
2000 8
1.4%
2500 2
0.3%
3000 4
0.7%
3500 1
0.2%
6200 1
0.2%
8000 1
0.2%
20000 1
0.2%
21000 1
0.2%
30000 1
0.2%
50000 1
0.2%
150000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 2462
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.