• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

(comment)

Data file: adults

Overview

Valid: 27
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 37
End: 66
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADDED 1989 BIRTH 2
7.4%
BDATE PER AGE 1
3.7%
BDATE WAS 1940 IN 2001 1
3.7%
CHANGED BDATE PER 20 3
11.1%
CHESTER=CHARLES IN 01 1
3.7%
CHITYAMBA SUSAN=MALIMBO JOICE? 1
3.7%
DOES NOT MATCH 2004 1
3.7%
LOVENESS = MODESS 1
3.7%
MANGWATO CHARLTON IN 01 1
3.7%
MANGWATO ROHHAH IN 01 1
3.7%
MANGWATO SHADRECK 01 1
3.7%
MEM LEFT OUT OF FILE 1
3.7%
MISSING IN 2001 SURV 1
3.7%
MOYO=MOONO IN 01 1
3.7%
NAMED EMMANUEL 01 1
3.7%
NO DATA IN 2001 3
11.1%
NOT IN ORIGINAL REC 1
3.7%
SAKAMEYA ROSA = HELEN KALEMA 1
3.7%
SHARON=PATRICIA IN 01 1
3.7%
SIKAAMBWE KALISTOR IN 01 1
3.7%
SISTER IN 2004? 1
3.7%
SURVEY NOT FOUND 1
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.