• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Level of education (d09)

Data file: adults

Overview

Valid: 23879
Invalid: 405
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 32
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 none 4002
16.8%
1 Sub-standard A or B; Grade 1 687
2.9%
2 Standard 1; Grade 2 1321
5.5%
3 Standard 2; Grade 3 1515
6.3%
4 Standard 3; Grade 4 2163
9.1%
5 Standard 4; Grade 5 2106
8.8%
6 Standard 5; Grade 6 2013
8.4%
7 Standard 6; Grade 7 5152
21.6%
8 Form 1; Grade 8 982
4.1%
9 Form 2; Grade 9 1954
8.2%
10 Form 3; Grade 10 652
2.7%
11 Form 4; Grade 11 237
1%
12 Form 5; Grade 12 800
3.4%
13 Form 6; Lower 23
0.1%
14 Form 6; Upper 2
0%
15 College Student 70
0.3%
16 University Undergraduate Student 12
0.1%
17 Tertiary Certificate; Diploma 172
0.7%
18 Bachelors Degree 13
0.1%
19 Masters Degree and Above 3
0%
Sysmiss 405
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.