• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F1]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Year person born (d04)

Data file: adults

Overview

Valid: 23912
Invalid: 372
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 22
Width: 4
Range: -2 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
1902 1
0%
1904 2
0%
1905 1
0%
1908 1
0%
1909 2
0%
1910 6
0%
1911 4
0%
1912 3
0%
1913 6
0%
1914 21
0.1%
1915 10
0%
1916 7
0%
1917 12
0.1%
1918 23
0.1%
1919 18
0.1%
1920 53
0.2%
1921 32
0.1%
1922 30
0.1%
1923 23
0.1%
1924 63
0.3%
1925 39
0.2%
1926 51
0.2%
1927 37
0.2%
1928 52
0.2%
1929 69
0.3%
1930 123
0.5%
1931 86
0.4%
1932 170
0.7%
1933 81
0.3%
1934 123
0.5%
1935 124
0.5%
1936 167
0.7%
1937 94
0.4%
1938 163
0.7%
1939 124
0.5%
1940 198
0.8%
1941 123
0.5%
1942 253
1.1%
1943 145
0.6%
1944 168
0.7%
1945 191
0.8%
1946 172
0.7%
1947 209
0.9%
1948 213
0.9%
1949 209
0.9%
1950 219
0.9%
1951 151
0.6%
1952 290
1.2%
1953 224
0.9%
1954 280
1.2%
1955 199
0.8%
1956 290
1.2%
1957 277
1.2%
1958 373
1.6%
1959 271
1.1%
1960 354
1.5%
1961 242
1%
1962 399
1.7%
1963 281
1.2%
1964 548
2.3%
1965 318
1.3%
1966 346
1.4%
1967 277
1.2%
1968 542
2.3%
1969 395
1.7%
1970 571
2.4%
1971 408
1.7%
1972 633
2.6%
1973 547
2.3%
1974 654
2.7%
1975 616
2.6%
1976 688
2.9%
1977 576
2.4%
1978 711
3%
1979 772
3.2%
1980 880
3.7%
1981 716
3%
1982 989
4.1%
1983 874
3.7%
1984 955
4%
1985 864
3.6%
1986 808
3.4%
1987 686
2.9%
1988 581
2.4%
1989 221
0.9%
1990 81
0.3%
1991 72
0.3%
1992 16
0.1%
1993 4
0%
1994 4
0%
1995 1
0%
1996 3
0%
1998 1
0%
1999 1
0%
2000 1
0%
Sysmiss 372
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.