• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-HSRC-OS-1995-2-V1 / variable [F1]
ORD

Omnibus Survey 1995, Round 2

South Africa, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-os-1995-2-v1
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2013
Last modified
Jul 30, 2020
Page views
113978
Downloads
754
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_2p1
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_2p2

(v5b)

Data file: Omnibus Survey 1995_2p1

Overview

Valid: 45
Invalid: 2118
Minimum: 7
Maximum: 2098
Mean: 1445.067
Standard deviation: 537.258
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 153
End: 156
Width: 4
Range: 7 - 2098
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.