• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-HSRC-OS-1995-1-V1 / variable [F1]
ORD

Omnibus Survey 1995, Round 1

South Africa, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-os-1995-1-v1
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2013
Last modified
Jul 30, 2020
Page views
123353
Downloads
716
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_1p1
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_1p2

(q3a_05)

Data file: Omnibus Survey 1995_1p1

Overview

Valid: 267
Invalid: 1971
Minimum: 22
Maximum: 522
Mean: 231.655
Standard deviation: 55.551
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 87
End: 89
Width: 3
Range: 22 - 522
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.