• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-HSRC-OS-1995-1-V1 / variable [F1]
ORD

Omnibus Survey 1995, Round 1

South Africa, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-os-1995-1-v1
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2013
Last modified
Jul 30, 2020
Page views
123353
Downloads
716
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_1p1
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_1p2

(pi3)

Data file: Omnibus Survey 1995_1p1

Overview

Valid: 2236
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 351
End: 351
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 45
2%
1 292
13.1%
2 779
34.8%
3 275
12.3%
4 581
26%
5 264
11.8%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.