• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-HSRC-OS-1995-1-V1 / variable [F1]
ORD

Omnibus Survey 1995, Round 1

South Africa, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-os-1995-1-v1
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2013
Last modified
Jul 30, 2020
Page views
123353
Downloads
716
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_1p1
  • Omnibus Survey
    1995_1p2

(i10_a)

Data file: Omnibus Survey 1995_1p1

Overview

Valid: 2237
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 333
End: 333
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 240
10.7%
2 565
25.3%
3 384
17.2%
4 481
21.5%
5 371
16.6%
6 196
8.8%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.