• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ZAF-HSRC-MSA-2001-2002-V1 / variable [F2]
central

Migration in South Africa 2001-2002

South Africa, 2001 - 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-hsrc-msa-2001-2002-v1
Producer(s)
Human Sciences Research Council (HSRC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 11, 2013
Last modified
May 10, 2020
Page views
143436
Downloads
6033
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Migration in SA
    2001-2002 Hhold
  • Migration in SA
    2001-2002 Indiv

VE1: Item 37 (To have decent schools within walking distance) (ve1_37)

Data file: Migration in SA 2001-2002 Indiv

Overview

Valid: 3571
Invalid: 47
Minimum: 0.5
Maximum: 12.5
Mean: 8.356
Standard deviation: 3.308
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 877
End: 880
Width: 4
Range: 0.5 - 12.5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.