• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

SCHOOL ID (JSCHLID)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3821
End: 3823
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 155
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2535
4.1%
2 2542
4.1%
3 2614
4.3%
4 2587
4.2%
5 2554
4.2%
6 2571
4.2%
7 2515
4.1%
8 2505
4.1%
9 2515
4.1%
10 2544
4.1%
11 2565
4.2%
12 2567
4.2%
13 2537
4.1%
14 2446
4%
15 2450
4%
16 2297
3.7%
17 1509
2.5%
18 1455
2.4%
19 1421
2.3%
20 1439
2.3%
21 1018
1.7%
22 1049
1.7%
23 971
1.6%
24 846
1.4%
25 694
1.1%
26 652
1.1%
27 659
1.1%
28 638
1%
29 536
0.9%
30 509
0.8%
31 558
0.9%
32 536
0.9%
33 468
0.8%
34 479
0.8%
35 481
0.8%
36 457
0.7%
37 365
0.6%
38 372
0.6%
39 347
0.6%
40 321
0.5%
41 195
0.3%
42 193
0.3%
43 184
0.3%
44 174
0.3%
45 147
0.2%
46 135
0.2%
47 129
0.2%
48 144
0.2%
49 150
0.2%
50 141
0.2%
51 118
0.2%
52 130
0.2%
53 96
0.2%
54 102
0.2%
55 97
0.2%
56 104
0.2%
57 102
0.2%
58 99
0.2%
59 73
0.1%
60 72
0.1%
61 70
0.1%
62 83
0.1%
63 73
0.1%
64 72
0.1%
65 30
0%
66 35
0.1%
67 31
0.1%
68 9
0%
69 9
0%
70 9
0%
71 7
0%
72 6
0%
73 6
0%
74 6
0%
75 6
0%
76 6
0%
77 6
0%
78 6
0%
79 6
0%
80 6
0%
81 6
0%
82 6
0%
83 6
0%
84 6
0%
85 6
0%
86 6
0%
87 6
0%
88 6
0%
89 6
0%
90 6
0%
91 6
0%
92 6
0%
93 6
0%
94 6
0%
95 6
0%
96 5
0%
97 5
0%
98 5
0%
99 4
0%
100 4
0%
101 4
0%
102 4
0%
103 3
0%
104 3
0%
105 3
0%
106 3
0%
107 3
0%
108 3
0%
109 3
0%
110 3
0%
111 3
0%
112 3
0%
113 2
0%
114 2
0%
115 2
0%
116 2
0%
117 2
0%
118 2
0%
119 2
0%
120 2
0%
121 2
0%
122 2
0%
123 2
0%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
126 1
0%
127 1
0%
128 1
0%
129 1
0%
130 1
0%
131 1
0%
132 1
0%
133 1
0%
134 1
0%
135 1
0%
136 1
0%
137 1
0%
138 1
0%
139 1
0%
140 1
0%
141 1
0%
142 1
0%
143 1
0%
144 1
0%
145 1
0%
146 1
0%
147 1
0%
148 1
0%
149 1
0%
150 1
0%
151 1
0%
152 1
0%
153 1
0%
154 1
0%
155 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.