• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

(ZPSESSCR)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 211.785
Maximum: 802.229
Mean: 503.744
Standard deviation: 98.498
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 3798
End: 3803
Width: 6
Range: 211.785161470736 - 802.229491233599
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.